Privacy Policy

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Personal information includes any factual or subjective data, recorded or not, about an identifiable individual as per the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).  For further details please see https://www.priv.gc.ca/en/

CONSENT

Information provided to us or collected from our website is used solely for the purpose of the service(s) indicated. In using OfficeOccupier.com you consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.  Should you advise us at any time that you no longer consent to the use of the personal information provided we will delete this information from our database.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

Although we make every effort to preserve user privacy, we may need to disclose personal information when required by law when we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a current judicial proceeding, a court order or legal process.

PRIVACY STATEMENT

OfficeOccupier.com collects personal information for responding to inquiries and providing commercial real estate, advisory and consutling services in Ontario, across Canada and globally.  Collected information will not be used for any purpose other than that for which it has been collected.  By submitting this form the user consents to the possible distribution of this information to other parties and/or other realtors who may assist in responding to the inquiry made or to provide commercial, industrial, office space, listings, properties, advisory, consulting and commercial real estate services.

TERMS & CONDITIONS

By submitting a potential listing to OfficeOccupier.com, you agree to a potential non-exclusive listing of the space submitted.  All parties acknowledge that submitting information via this website does not commit either party to using OfficeOccupier.com as the exclusive agent nor does it require any fees to be paid to either party unless otherwise agreed in writing through an executed listing, sub-listing or service engagement agreement.  By submitting this information you hereby declare you are an authorized signing officer or are otherwise authorized to submit this information and you acknowledge details submitted are truthful to the best of my knowledge.